• Just a test with my new BBS and Fidonet connection

    From Michael Trip@2:280/2000 to All on Tue Jan 16 11:22:04 2018
    Hi all,

    Just testing my fidonet connection again. I am back after 1 year of absence.

    Greetings,

    Michael Trip
    --- SBBSecho 2.27-Win32
    * Origin: (2:280/2000)
  • From Wilfred van Velzen@2:280/464 to Michael Trip on Tue Jan 16 11:29:47 2018
    Hi Michael,

    On 2018-01-16 11:22:04, you wrote to All:

    @MSGID: 5.fidofidotest@2:280/2000 1ec30851
    @PID: Synchronet 3.16c-Win32 Aug 14 2015 MSC 1800
    @TZUTC: 0100
    @TID: SBBSecho 2.27-Win32 r1.261 Aug 14 2015 MSC 1800
    Hi all,

    Just testing my fidonet connection again. I am back after 1 year of absence.

    It looks good...

    Greetings,

    Michael Trip
    --- SBBSecho 2.27-Win32

    You probably want to update that. I think 3.03 is the latest...

    * Origin: (2:280/2000)
    SEEN-BY: 103/705 154/10 203/0 221/0 6 229/426 240/1661 5832 280/464 2000 SEEN-BY: 280/5003 5555 310/31 423/120 712/848 770/1 2320/100
    @PATH: 280/2000 5555 464

    Bye, Wilfred.

    --- FMail-lnx64 2.1.0.18-B20170815
    * Origin: FMail development HQ (2:280/464)
  • From Michiel van der Vlist@2:280/5555 to Michael Trip on Tue Jan 16 11:41:08 2018
    Hello Michael,

    On Tuesday January 16 2018 11:22, you wrote to All:

    @MSGID: 5.fidofidotest@2:280/2000 1ec30851

    OUCH! :(

    @PID: Synchronet 3.16c-Win32 Aug 14 2015 MSC 1800
    @TZUTC: 0100
    @TID: SBBSecho 2.27-Win32 r1.261 Aug 14 2015 MSC 1800
    Hi all,

    Just testing my fidonet connection again. I am back after 1 year of absence.

    Check!

    --- SBBSecho 2.27-Win32
    * Origin: (2:280/2000)
    SEEN-BY: 203/0 221/0 6 280/464 2000 5555
    @PATH: 280/2000 5555

    Cheers, Michiel

    --- GoldED+/W32-MSVC 1.1.5-b20170303
    * Origin: Bl?f T?n?n (2:280/5555)
  • From mark lewis@1:3634/12.73 to Michael Trip on Tue Jan 16 11:37:44 2018

    On 2018 Jan 16 11:22:04, you wrote to All:

    @TZUTC: 0100
    @MSGID: 5.fidofidotest@2:280/2000 1ec30851
    @PID: Synchronet 3.16c-Win32 Aug 14 2015 MSC 1800
    @TID: SBBSecho 2.27-Win32 r1.261 Aug 14 2015 MSC 1800
    Hi all,

    Just testing my fidonet connection again. I am back after 1 year of absence.

    Greetings,

    Michael Trip
    --- SBBSecho 2.27-Win32
    * Origin: (2:280/2000)
    SEEN-BY: 103/705 116/116 123/25 141 150 129/215 135/300 153/7715 154/10 20 SEEN-BY: 154/30 40 700 203/0 221/0 6 227/201 400 229/310 426 240/1661 5832 SEEN-BY: 261/38 280/464 2000 5003 5555 310/31 423/120 712/848 770/1 2320/100
    SEEN-BY: 3634/12 15 22 24 27 50 119 666
    @PATH: 280/2000 5555 464 154/10 3634/12



    )\/(ark

    Always Mount a Scratch Monkey
    Do you manage your own servers? If you are not running an IDS/IPS yer doin' it wrong...
    ... Never murder a man who is about to commit suicide. -German Proverb
    ---
    * Origin: (1:3634/12.73)
  • From Sean Rima@2:263/1.950 to Michael Trip on Wed Jan 17 09:17:02 2018

    @TZUTC: 0100

    @MSGID: 5.fidofidotest@2:280/2000 1ec30851

    @PID: Synchronet 3.16c-Win32 Aug 14 2015 MSC 1800

    @TID: SBBSecho 2.27-Win32 r1.261 Aug 14 2015 MSC 1800

    Hi all,


    Just testing my fidonet connection again. I am back after 1 year of
    absence.


    Greetings,


    Michael Trip

    --- SBBSecho 2.27-Win32
    * Origin: (2:280/2000)
    SEEN-BY: 222/2 261/38 263/1
    ATH: 280/2000 5555 464 2320/100 261/38 222/2 263/1

    Looks good in Ireland

    Sean

    --- AfterShock/Android 1.6.7
    * Origin: TheCivvie on the move (2:263/1.950)